
Expert House Painters Serving Chastain Park, Buckhead, GA
Delivering premium finishes for Chastain Park's homes and family estates since 2005.
- Fully insured, A+ BBB
- 20+ years in Atlanta
- Zero hidden fees
Chastain Park
Buckhead's Trusted Painters for Chastain Park Homes
Chastain Park blends luxury living with an active, family-friendly lifestyle, making it one of Buckhead's most desirable neighborhoods. From classic brick homes near the golf course to modern estates overlooking the park's trails, residents expect high-quality craftsmanship and long-lasting finishes that stand up to Georgia's climate.
For nearly 20 years, Kimberly Painting has been the preferred choice for house painting in Chastain Park, known for delivering exceptional results and absolute professionalism.
Get a Free Quote

Our Services
Premium Painting Services Tailored for Chastain Park Homes
We provide a full range of professional painting services tailored to the needs of our Chastain Park neighbors. Our reputation speaks for itself: 100+ five-star reviews, an A+ BBB rating, and hundreds of beautifully finished homes throughout the area.
Luxury Exterior Painting
Exterior painting in Chastain Park demands skill, durability, and knowledge of architectural styles commonly found near the park:
- Brick restoration & limewashing
- Cedar shake & hardboard siding
- Stucco & Mediterranean finishes
- Board-and-batten details
- Window trim, railings & porch columns
- Wrought iron & fencing
We use premium coatings engineered to withstand humidity from the golf course, pollen-heavy springs, and UV exposure from wide-open yards.
Learn more about exterior painting
High-End Interior Painting
Your interior spaces should feel as refined and inviting as your surroundings in Chastain Park. We specialize in:
- Two-story foyers & open-concept spaces
- Custom trim, wainscoting & crown molding
- Kitchen & bathroom repainting
- Accent walls & feature spaces
- Media rooms, offices & home gyms
- Protection of flooring, art, and designer furnishings
Homes near Powers Ferry Road, Hilda Place, and Lake Forrest Drive benefit from our white-glove interior painting service.
Learn more about interior painting
Cabinet Refinishing & Custom Finishes
Chastain Park kitchens are often central gathering spaces for busy families and entertainers alike. Our cabinet refinishing services transform outdated or worn cabinetry with:
- Factory-grade spray finishes
- Durable topcoats for high-traffic households
- Custom color matching
- Refinishing for built-ins, mudroom lockers & laundry room cabinets

Specialty Services
With many homes featuring extras like outdoor living spaces, we also provide:
- Porch, deck & screened-in patio painting
- Pool house & backyard structure painting
- Guest house & in-law suite updates
- Garage floor coating & painting
- Fence, gate & pergola refinishing
We coordinate around family schedules, school routines, and neighborhood events to minimize disruption.
View all services
Why Choose Us
Why Chastain Park Chooses Kimberly Painting
For nearly 20 years, Chastain Park residents have trusted us with their most valuable investment: their home. Our 4.9-star rating, along with our BBB A+ rating, reflects our deep experience in luxury estate painting.
Chastain Park homeowners choose us because we deliver flawless craftsmanship for both historic and modern homes, full insurance coverage, premium paint products, and eco-conscious practices that protect your landscaping and outdoor spaces.
We work quietly and respectfully, making us ideal for families, remote professionals, and homeowners who value privacy. Browse our painting FAQs to learn more.
Get a Free QuoteOur Process
Our Luxury Painting Process for Chastain Park Properties
- 01Consultation & Free Estimate
We evaluate your home's design, discuss your goals, and create a detailed scope tailored to Buckhead living.
- 02Meticulous Preparation
Includes pressure washing, sanding, caulking, priming, repairing wood rot, covering landscaping, and interior protection.
- 03Expert Paint Application
Our master painters apply multiple coats with precision, ensuring smooth, durable, fade-resistant finishes every single time.
- 04Thorough Cleanup
Your property is left spotless with clean driveways, restored furniture placement, and protected outdoor living spaces.
- 05Walkthrough & Warranty
You review every surface with your project manager and receive documentation for future touch-ups and maintenance.
Neighborhood Insights
Chastain Park Painting Expertise & Neighborhood Insights
Architectural Variety Across Chastain Park
Chastain Park's homes reflect decades of architectural evolution, creating a neighborhood rich in both history and design diversity. This range of architecture requires painters who understand how to preserve original character or elevate updated designs with the right materials, techniques, and color palettes.
Environmental Conditions
Properties backing up to the wooded trails or nestled near the equestrian areas often contend with higher humidity and slower-drying surfaces. These conditions can accelerate mold, mildew, and paint deterioration if not addressed with specialized primers and moisture-resistant coatings.
Community & Preservation Considerations
Many homes in Chastain Park fall within established aesthetic guidelines that encourage cohesive, timeless color schemes and thoughtful exterior improvements. Whether your home is a historic brick residence or a newer architectural build, we help you select colors and finishes that honor the neighborhood's character and complement your home's unique design features.
Frequently Asked Questions
Chastain Park Painting Questions
We use canvas drop cloths, staging pads, and plant-specific coverings, and coordinate with landscapers to avoid damage during maintenance days.
Yes, painting is one of the most effective updates. We help choose modern palettes and refinish cabinets, trim, and paneling.
We work around school schedules, noise preferences, and family routines, ideal for remote workers and households with children.
Chastain Park homes receive our premium warranty: 2 years for interior painting, and 3 years for exterior painting (peeling, fading, or adhesion issues).
Still have a question? Call (770) 561-4825
Start your paint project today
Elevate Your Chastain Park Home with Kimberly Painting
With luxury finishes, premium paint materials, elite craftsmanship, and nearly 20 years serving Buckhead's neighborhoods, we're the premier choice for Chastain Park homeowners.
Call (770) 561-4825 for a private consultation.
Get a Free QuoteProudly serving homes throughout Chastain Park, including Powers Ferry Road, Lake Forrest Drive, Hilda Place, Dudley Lane, Roswell Road, and all surrounding Buckhead neighborhoods, like Tuxedo Park, Garden Hills, Peachtree Heights East, Brookwood Hills and Argonne Forest.
Areas Served
Where We Paint
Inside and along I-285
North along GA-400, I-75, I-85
- Alpharetta
- Buford
- Cumming
- Duluth
- Johns Creek
- Marietta
- Milton
- Norcross
- Peachtree Corners
- Roswell
- Sugar Hill
- Suwanee
Not on the list? Call (770) 561-4825, we likely cover your neighborhood.
Reviews
Why Atlanta homeowners keep calling us back
Ask for references, homes you can drive by, and customers you can actually talk to. Or read the 100+ reviews our neighbors have already left.
I had a great experience with Kimberly Painting. Mark, Alejandra, and team were very professional and easy to work with. We're very happy with the results and would work with them again.
LLLyndon LeeGoogle reviewMark was super easy to work with and his crew did a great job of painting the exterior of our house. I would use them again for any painting job!
BWBecky wakimGoogle reviewI had a wonderful experience with Kimberly Painting and highly recommend them. We hired their team to paint the entire interior of our new home, which was previously all the same shade of brown. They executed my vision beautifully and even installed stunning wood paneling in my home office. The attention to detail was exceptional, and the entire project was completed smoothly from start to finish. Mark Sharpe and Alejandra were incredible to work with. They were professional, responsive, and a true pleasure throughout the process. After receiving quotes from four different companies, I’m so thankful we chose Kimberly Painting. They truly exceeded our expectations.
MBMary Hannah BowersGoogle review
Free Quote
Let's talk about your house.
Tell us what needs painting and Mark or a project manager will get back to you within one business hour. Itemized proposal, no hidden fees, owner on your job.
Open Mon-Fri, 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM





