
Expert House Painters Serving Argonne Forest, Buckhead, GA
Premium finishes and meticulous care for Argonne Forest homes since 2005.
- Fully insured, A+ BBB
- 20+ years in Atlanta
- Zero hidden fees
Argonne Forest
Buckhead's Trusted Painters for Argonne Forest Homes
Argonne Forest is one of Buckhead's most distinguished residential neighborhoods, known for its quiet, tree-lined streets, impeccably maintained homes, and timeless architectural styles. Tucked between West Paces Ferry and Northside Drive, Argonne Forest blends classic Buckhead character with modern luxury.
Homes in Argonne Forest are typically spacious, brick traditional, Colonial Revival, and custom-built residences with elegant facades, mature landscaping, and detailed trim work. Since 2005, Kimberly Painting has been the preferred painting company in Atlanta's neighborhoods, providing luxury finishes, meticulous preparation, and premium materials selected to meet the highest standards.
Get a Free Quote

Our Services
Premium Painting Services Tailored for Argonne Forest Homes
We provide a full range of professional painting services tailored to the needs of our Argonne Forest neighbors. Our reputation speaks for itself: 100+ five-star reviews, an A+ BBB rating, and hundreds of beautifully finished homes throughout the area.
Exterior Painting for Luxury & Traditional Homes
Exterior painting in Argonne Forest requires expert preparation and durable, high-performance coatings. Homes near Doncaster Drive, Argonne Drive, and Mornington Drive especially benefit from our climate-smart product selection and structural care. We specialize in:
- Brick, wood, and cedar painting
- Stucco repair & repainting
- Shutters, trim & detailed molding
- Porch columns, soffits & railing refinishing

High-End Interior Painting
Argonne Forest interiors often include refined details and sophisticated layouts. Our interior painting experts deliver crisp lines, pristine surfaces, and elegant modern or traditional finishes that complement luxury living. Our interior work includes:
- High-ceiling foyers & grand staircases
- Crown molding, wainscoting & custom millwork
- Kitchen, living room & formal dining updates
- Plaster or drywall repair
- Built-in bookshelf & fireplace refinishing
- Media rooms, home offices & elegant gathering spaces

Cabinet Refinishing & Custom Kitchen Finishes
Argonne Forest kitchens are beautifully designed but may need modern color updates. Our cabinet refinishing services include:
- Factory-grade spray finishes
- Custom color matching
- Built-in cabinetry, hutches, and shelving refinishing
- Butler's pantry & mudroom cabinetry updates
- Durable coatings for high-traffic family spaces

Specialty Services For High-End Homes
We protect high-value landscaping, hardscaping, and exterior features throughout the project. We also provide:
- Wood rot repair
- Window sash & sill restoration
- Brick & mortar touch-ups
- Fence, pergola & gate painting
- Deck staining & refinishing
- Gentle washing for older substrates

Why Choose Us
Why Argonne Forest Chooses Kimberly Painting
For nearly 20 years, Argonne Forest residents have trusted us with their most valuable investment: their home. Our 4.9-star rating, along with our BBB A+ rating, reflects our deep experience in historic and luxury estate painting.
Homeowners in the area choose us because we deliver flawless craftsmanship, white-glove customer service, premium paint products, and eco-conscious practices that protect your landscaping and outdoor spaces.
We work quietly and respectfully, making us ideal for families, remote professionals, and homeowners who value privacy. Browse our painting FAQs to learn more.
Get a Free QuoteOur Process
Our Luxury Painting Process for Argonne Forest Properties
- 01Consultation & Free Estimate
Every project begins with a personalized in-home consultation. Your estimator examines siding, trim, substrates, previous coatings, environmental exposure, and architectural features. We discuss your goals and evaluate any structural concerns, wood rot, plaster conditions, and areas of potential moisture intrusion.
- 02Meticulous Preparation
Preparation is where long-term quality begins. Our prep work includes repairing any damaged areas, power washing or hand-cleaning, removing failing paint through sanding or scraping, priming all surfaces, and caulking gaps to prevent moisture problems later on. We treat your home with the care of a historic or luxury property.
- 03Expert Paint Application
Our painters are trained in techniques appropriate for the home's style and materials. We ensure smooth, even multi-coat applications, hand-brushed trim for crisp, architectural lines, and specialty coatings for brick, stucco & masonry. We maintain clean, quiet job sites ideal for families, remote workers, and privacy-focused homeowners.
- 04Thorough Cleanup
Your property is left spotless with clean driveways, restored furniture placement, and protected outdoor living spaces.
- 05Walkthrough & Warranty
Your project manager conducts a thorough walkthrough with you, examining each room and exterior surface for precision and finish quality. You receive comprehensive documentation on your project and a premium warranty for 2 - 3 years.
Neighborhood Insights
What Makes Painting in Argonne Forest Unique
Classic Buckhead Architecture With Rich Detail
Argonne Forest is filled with timeless architectural styles: brick Colonials, elegant traditional homes, Cape Cod-inspired designs, and custom-built residences from various eras. Painting these elements requires a high level of precision, technique, and historically mindful experience.
Proximity to Estate Districts & Cultural Landmarks
The community borders some of Buckhead's most prestigious areas. Many homeowners prefer timeless, refined palettes to maintain cohesion with historical mansions and estates nearby. We help homeowners select colors that feel at home in this polished, historic section of Buckhead.
Frequently Asked Questions
Argonne Forest House Painting Questions
Yes, we specialize in painting traditional and historic Buckhead homes, including trim restoration, plaster repair, and window sash refinishing.
Yes, this is a core part of our prep process, especially for homes with shaded exteriors.
Yes. We prioritize clean, quiet, family-friendly worksites ideal for private neighborhoods like Argonne Forest.
Argonne Forest homes receive 2-year interior and 3-year exterior warranties.
Still have a question? Call (770) 561-4825
Start your paint project today
Elevate Your Argonne Forest Home with Kimberly Painting
With luxury finishes, premium paint materials, precision craftsmanship, and nearly 20 years serving Buckhead's premier neighborhoods, we're the premier choice for Argonne Forest homeowners.
Call (770) 561-4825 for a private consultation.
Get a Free QuoteProudly serving Argonne Forest, including Argonne Drive, Doncaster Drive, Mornington Drive, and surrounding Buckhead neighborhoods, like Brookwood Hills, Tuxedo Park, and Peachtree Heights East.
Areas Served
Where We Paint
Inside and along I-285
North along GA-400, I-75, I-85
- Alpharetta
- Buford
- Cumming
- Duluth
- Johns Creek
- Marietta
- Milton
- Norcross
- Peachtree Corners
- Roswell
- Sugar Hill
- Suwanee
Not on the list? Call (770) 561-4825, we likely cover your neighborhood.
Reviews
Why Atlanta homeowners keep calling us back
Ask for references, homes you can drive by, and customers you can actually talk to. Or read the 100+ reviews our neighbors have already left.
Great work and communication. Would recommend
KJKyle JGoogle reviewKimberly Painting repainted my entire house last year, inside and outside. They gave me a competitive quote, showed up when scheduled, cleaned up each day and did a nice quality job. Highly recommend them.
JAJack AtlantaGoogle reviewWe used Kimberly Painting to make a number of repairs to our soffit and facia around our house, as well as repair some rotted window molding and sash molding. Some of the damage was very high and difficult to reach. I had also had 4 other contractors come out and look at the work. None were as attentive to the issues as Kimberly Painting. Their team pointed out things that I hadn't even noticed, so I though their quote would be much higher than the others, but it was right in the middle. They kept me informed about how my project would be scheduled, even thought they were challenged with constant rain this spring/summer. The work was done in the time committed and the results were better than I expected. I would recomend them to anyone.
JCJ. C.Google review
Free Quote
Let's talk about your house.
Tell us what needs painting and Mark or a project manager will get back to you within one business hour. Itemized proposal, no hidden fees, owner on your job.
Open Mon-Fri, 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM





